I'd cut my hands in order to keep this top 10, so let's post all the ones what we rally like... can even be all of them.
I spent several months without listening to them cause the music takes me back to a period of my life I don't want to remember. But I'm over that now and have returned to the Sting-Copeland-Summers cult. Glad I did.
Here's my list:
Be my girl- Sally
So lonely
Born in the 50s
Can't stand losing you
Bring on the night
Message in a bottle (uber-classic!)
Walking on the moon
The whole Zenyatta album (yes, all of it): Driven to tears, When the world..., Don't stando so close to me (although it makes me cry every time I listen to it),Canary in a coalmine, Bombs away, etc...
Every little thing she does is magic
Spirits in the material world
Synchronicity Part 1 and 2
Every breath you take
Miss Gradenko
King of pain
Wrapped around your finger
Tea in the Sahera and Murder by numbers
So I should have said all of them!!![:D]
<img src="http://home.comcast.net/~myirwin/JD_Montage2.jpg">