Page 1 of 1

request for Grace Pool mp3

PostPosted: Tue Dec 18, 2007 6:15 pm
by nu107
does anyone have Grace Pool's Stay? original by the Blue Nile.

Thanx.

PostPosted: Tue Dec 18, 2007 8:34 pm
by empyrean
hello kabayan!!

You're looking for downloadable Stay by Grace Pool? I have one in cassette format.

Wait for DSR. And i bet youre a fan of NU107 radio station eh....

PostPosted: Wed Dec 26, 2007 10:06 pm
by nu107
yep nu107 ang station ko noon and wxb. yung tape mo cguro eh meron ako nun, various artist yun db?

PostPosted: Wed Dec 26, 2007 10:53 pm
by empyrean
Yup. Its called The Best Of New Music Vol 3 right?

WXB is still airing on internet radio. [;)]

PostPosted: Sat Dec 29, 2007 5:13 pm
by nu107
yeah bro, yun nga the best of new wave vol 3. andun ang ramones, echo & the bunnymen, book of love, james, di ko na matandaan yung iba hehe, basta kasama dun yung Stay.

PostPosted: Sat Jan 12, 2008 10:31 pm
by strange_face87
heres' stay by grace pool
http://download.yousendit.com/C697415F3608CD85

cheers!
james

[quote]Originally posted by nu107
[br]does anyone have Grace Pool's Stay? original by the Blue Nile.

Thanx.
[/quote]