Site Announcements

View the results of the New Wave Outpost 20th Anniversary Top Songs Poll here:
http://www.nwoutpost.com/poll/results


Coming Soon: Top Albums Poll. Stay tuned!

Welcome to the new forum!
If you are a previously registered user, you must do the following:

1) Click on 'I forgot my password' at the login prompt
2) Enter your username and email you registered with and submit
3) You will receive an email with an activation link. Please click it and then log in using the random password provided
4) Go to your User Control Panel and click on the Profile tab
5) Click on 'Edit Account Settings' and enter your new password twice followed by the random password provided earlier. Click Submit.
6) That's it...you're back in! You may have to log in again with your new password.


If you forgot your email address, please email me (MikeP) at: mikepaulsen12@gmail.com

Note: you must now use bb code buttons in the Post form for embedded images, YouTube videos, etc.
For example, to post embedded YouTube videos: paste in the link (e.g., http://www.youtube.com/watch?XYZ1234567), highlight it and then click the YouTube button.

request for Grace Pool mp3

New Wave/Punk music, culture, genres, memories. '80s revivalism and other relevant topics.

request for Grace Pool mp3

Postby nu107 » Tue Dec 18, 2007 6:15 pm

does anyone have Grace Pool's Stay? original by the Blue Nile.

Thanx.
nu107
Running Up That Hill
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Dec 17, 2007 2:42 pm
Location: Philippines

Postby empyrean » Tue Dec 18, 2007 8:34 pm

hello kabayan!!

You're looking for downloadable Stay by Grace Pool? I have one in cassette format.

Wait for DSR. And i bet youre a fan of NU107 radio station eh....
empyrean
Room at the Top
 
Posts: 1166
Joined: Tue Aug 29, 2006 3:54 pm
Location: Trinidad and Tobago

Postby nu107 » Wed Dec 26, 2007 10:06 pm

yep nu107 ang station ko noon and wxb. yung tape mo cguro eh meron ako nun, various artist yun db?
nu107
Running Up That Hill
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Dec 17, 2007 2:42 pm
Location: Philippines

Postby empyrean » Wed Dec 26, 2007 10:53 pm

Yup. Its called The Best Of New Music Vol 3 right?

WXB is still airing on internet radio. [;)]
empyrean
Room at the Top
 
Posts: 1166
Joined: Tue Aug 29, 2006 3:54 pm
Location: Trinidad and Tobago

Postby nu107 » Sat Dec 29, 2007 5:13 pm

yeah bro, yun nga the best of new wave vol 3. andun ang ramones, echo & the bunnymen, book of love, james, di ko na matandaan yung iba hehe, basta kasama dun yung Stay.
nu107
Running Up That Hill
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Dec 17, 2007 2:42 pm
Location: Philippines

Postby strange_face87 » Sat Jan 12, 2008 10:31 pm

heres' stay by grace pool
http://download.yousendit.com/C697415F3608CD85

cheers!
james

[quote]Originally posted by nu107
[br]does anyone have Grace Pool's Stay? original by the Blue Nile.

Thanx.
[/quote]
strange_face87
Switchin' to Glide
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2006 11:31 am
Location: Philippines


Return to General New Wave & '80s Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests